Kids' speed

 

 paklenica logo2 02

 

Kids’ Speed - PAKLENICA 2024.

Paklenica National Park,

28th April 2024

Terms and rules for competitors:

  • Only children up to 14 years old can compete
  • The route grade up to 5a will be climbed on top rope
  • The competition will be organized in two categories:

     A category – born 2010/2011/2012; climb the route Čuja ti si bog i batina! (5a, 15m)

     B category – born 2013 and younger; climb the route Zava (4b, 13m)

  • Use of helmet, harness and climbing shoes is obligatory
  • Registrations will be on the day of competition from 10.30 a.m. till 00 a.m. on Info desk (in front of underground tunnels), in the presence of parent(s) only!
    The competition will start at 11.00 a.m.

Awards for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place on the competition will provide be provide by sponsors and organizer.

 

RESULTS Kids' speed 2024.

B category – born 2013 and younger; climb the route Zava (4b, 13m):
 
1.  Elena Kusić 1:25:48
2.  Urh Dečman 2:00:78
3.  Vito Čorić 3:26:48
Participated: Pavel Čorić i Marijeta Dadić 
 
A category – born 2010/2011/2012; climb the route Čuja ti si bog i batina! (5a, 15m):
 
1. Šimun Vukadinović 44,12
2. Mara Zemba 1:23,49

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 Kids' Speed – PAKLENICA 2022.

Paklenica National Park, May 1st, 2022.

Terms and rules for competitors:

  • Only children up to 14 years old can compete
  • The climbing route grade up to 5a will be climbed on top rope
  • The competition will be organized in two categories:

Category A – born in 2008/2009/2010 will climb the route Čuja ti si bog i batina! (5a, 15m)

Category B – born in 2011 or younger will climb the route Zava (4b, 13m)

  • Use of helmet, harness and climbing shoes is obligatory.
  • Registrations will be accepted on the day of the competition from 10.30 a.m. till 11.00 a.m. on Info desk (in front of the Visitor Centre) exclusively in the presence of parent(s).

The competition starts at 11.00 a.m.

Awards for 1st, 2nd and 3rd place on the competition will be provided by sponsors and organizer.

Sponsors:

 

plakat_citylight_2022_PRINT.png

 

RESULTS OF X Kids' Speed PAKLENICA 2017.

Born 2006. - and younger- route "Zava" 4b

  1. Luna Mikulec 1:27:02
  2. Lovre Čulić 1:54:02
  3. Karla Zrinski 2:06:08
  4. Špela Weber 2:15:06
  5. Rok Šipić 3:24:07
  6. Tomas Klasić 3:27:50
  7. Tinkara Weber 6:07:03
  8. Zuzanna Magiera 9:03:09
  9. Dunko Mikulec – nije završio natjecanje
  10. Pave Budimir – nije završio natjecanje
  11. Lola Budimir – nije završila natjecanje

Born 2003. – 2005. – route „Čuja ti si bogi batina“ 5a

  1. Lucija Brkić 0:30:20
  2. Lara Kmoch 0:43:10
  3. Adrian Grbac – Lacković 0:43:70
  4. Jura Vračar 0:57:00
  5. Lana Bakić 1.11:80
  6. Petra Čulić 1:12:00
  7. Jaka Jeseničnik 1:49:40
  8. Iskra Bilandžić 2:20:40
  9. Dorotea Perica 3:40:00

RESULTS IX. Kids' Speed - PAKLENICA 2016.

Born 2002.-2004. - route "Čuja ti si bog i batina" 5a
1. Lucija Brkić 00:35:39
2. Pia Čuljak 00:39:40
3. Lara Kmoch 00:42:07
4. Matej Renika 00:54:12
5. Mihael Bićanić 00:56:54
6. Jura Vračar 01:05:56
7. Martyna Rzadkowska 01:25:33
8. Iskra Bilandžić 02:14:71

Born 2005. - and younger - route "Zava" 4b:
1. Hana Sambolić 01:15:53
2. Lena Opačić 01:22:15
3. Lara Kužić 01:23:09
4. Rene Kotnik 01:26:67
5. Luna Mikulec 01:32:12
6. David Stipetić 01:32:68
7. Fran Mihalić 01:33:42
8. Zoe Kotnik 01:45:96
9. Dorotea Perica 02:48:95
10. Samuel Čečnik 05:52:95
11. Gabriela Marasović - didn't finish
12. Maja Kužić - didn't finish

RESULTS VIII. Kids' Speed - PAKLENICA 2015.

Born 2001.-2003. - route "Čuja ti si bog i batina" 5a
1. Anamarija Lovrec 0:41:41
2. Pia Čuljak 0:52:12
3. Doria Herceg 0:53:99

Born 2004. - and younger - route "Zava" 4b:
1. Jura Vračar 1:02:02
2. Lara Kmoch 1:12:03
3. Iskra Bilandžić 1:41:06
4. Lara Kužić 2:22:00
5. Leo Gotal 2:33:09
6. Luna Mikulec 2:39:07
7. Hana Sambolić 3:04:02
8. Dorotea Perica - didn't finish
9. Ena Gotal - didn't finish
10. Samuel Čečnik - didn't finish
11. Maja Kužić - didn't finish
12. Ivano Parić - didn't finish


PHOTOGALLERY 2014.


RESULTS VII. Kids' Speed - PAKLENICA 2014.

B category – born 2003. and younger – route "Zava" 4b
1. Lara Kmoch 1:17:38
2. Iskra Bilandžić 2:47:61
3. David Bujević 3:03:92
4. Bruno Baždarić 3:04:73
5. Dorotea Perica 5:03:07

A category – born 2000–2001–2002. - route Čuja ti si bog i batina! (5a, 15m)
1. Anamarija Lovrica 0:48:49
2. Pia Čuljak 0:58:63
3. Domagoj Marasović 0:59:44
4. Fran Zekan 1:20:98
5. Jana Čorko 1:22:79
6. Ivan Barišić 1:30:61
7. Eliza Bilska 1:56:01
8. Nika Bilandžić 2:34:17
9. Karlo Kos 4:22:69
10. Lovre Baždarić 7:21:48